Portugal Cove

Portugal Cove, Newfoundland and Labrador

Market snapshot

As of October 19, 2026, the median asking price in Portugal Cove is $429,000, across 3 active MLS® listings.

Those listings have been on the market an average of 53 days.

1 new listing came to market in Portugal Cove in the last 30 days.

About Portugal Cove

Portugal Cove local area

Portugal Cove is a community in Newfoundland and Labrador. Listings and nearby places are shown for a compact approximate area around the mapped community centre. Nearby places include Blast Hole Pond River, Arts Wellness Heritage Community Site, Landings Eatery & Pub.

Portugal Cove is a community in Newfoundland and Labrador. Listings and nearby places are shown for a compact approximate area around the mapped community centre. Nearby places include Blast Hole Pond River, Arts Wellness Heritage Community Site, Landings Eatery & Pub.

Selling in Portugal Cove

Selling in Portugal Cove comes down to two comparisons buyers make: your home against what else is for sale, and this location against the alternatives.

What the marketing has to address

Price against today's competition

Buyers weigh your home against the homes listed in Portugal Cove right now. The current listings and asking prices are in the Market section of this page.

Name what is nearby

Put the places a buyer will use in the listing: Blast Hole Pond River, Arts Wellness Heritage Community Site and Landings Eatery & Pub.

Say how the area works day to day

Portugal Cove has a Walk Score of 18: almost all errands require a car. State it plainly, so the buyers it suits find your home.

Prepare before the launch

Photography, condition and first impressions decide which listings buyers book to see. Have the home ready before it goes live.

The bottom line

Portugal Cove offers Blast Hole Pond River and Arts Wellness Heritage Community Site nearby. With a Walk Score of 18, almost all errands require a car. It suits buyers comfortable relying on a vehicle for most errands.

This description is compiled from the figures above and from published sources. It is not a statistic.

Market pulse

As of 2026-10-18, 3 active residential listings match the approximate local area around Portugal Cove. The median asking price is $429,000.

AI-written commentary on the active MLS® listing snapshot as of October 18, 2026. Not financial advice.

Getting around

Walk Score 18 · Bike Score 5

Parks

Dining

Explore


Explore

Sell

Company

For professionals

Legal

Communities.ca Inc.
Stuart Hall, REALTOR® · Licence #LIC-00651009 · Century 21 Bravo

Data from MLS® System. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are certification marks that are owned by REALTOR® Canada Inc. and licensed exclusively to The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA). These certification marks identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and who must abide by CREA’s By-Laws, Rules, and the REALTOR® Code.

Powered by REALTOR.ca®

Powered by CREA DDF®